Edit
Суспирия (2018) Poster

(I) (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Luca Guadagnino

Writing Credits  

Dario Argento ... (characters) &
Daria Nicolodi ... (characters)
 
David Kajganich ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dakota Johnson ... Susie Bannion
Tilda Swinton ... Madame Blanc / Dr. Josef Klemperer / Helena Markos (as Lutz Ebersdorf)
Doris Hick Doris Hick ... Frau Sesame
Malgorzata Bela ... Susie's Mother / Death (as Malgosia Bela)
Chloë Grace Moretz ... Patricia
Angela Winkler ... Miss Tanner
Vanda Capriolo Vanda Capriolo ... Alberta
Alek Wek ... Miss Millius
Jessica Batut Jessica Batut ... Miss Mandel
Elena Fokina ... Olga
Mia Goth ... Sara
Clémentine Houdart Clémentine Houdart ... Miss Boutaher
Ingrid Caven ... Miss Vendegast
Sylvie Testud ... Miss Griffith
Fabrizia Sacchi ... Pavla
Brigitte Cuvelier Brigitte Cuvelier ... Miss Kaplitt
Renée Soutendijk ... Miss Huller
Christine Leboutte Christine Leboutte ... Miss Balfour
Vincenza Modica Vincenza Modica ... Miss Marks
Marjolaine Uscotti Marjolaine Uscotti ... Miss Daniels
Charo Calvo Charo Calvo ... Miss Killen
Sharon Campbell Sharon Campbell ... Miss Martincin
Elfriede Hock Elfriede Hock ... Miss Mauceri
Iaia Ferri Iaia Ferri ... Judith
Gala Moody Gala Moody ... Caroline
Sara Sguotti Sara Sguotti ... Doll
Olivia Ancona ... Marketa
Anne-Lise Brevers Anne-Lise Brevers ... Sonia
Halla Thordardottir ... Mascia
Stephanie McMann Stephanie McMann ... Siobhan
Majon Van der Schot ... Janine
Maria Bregianni Maria Bregianni ... Sadie
Josepha Madoki Josepha Madoki ... Liza Jane
Navala 'Niko' Chaudhari Navala 'Niko' Chaudhari ... Marianne (as Navala Niku Chaudhari)
Karina El Amrani Karina El Amrani ... Hermione
Mikael Olsson ... Agent Glockner
Fred Kelemen ... Agent Albrecht
Greta Bohacek Greta Bohacek ... Young Susie
Jessica Harper ... Anke
Joel-Dennis Bienstock Joel-Dennis Bienstock ... Mennonite Priest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Toby Ashraf ... Student at Backyard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carlo Antonelli ... executive producer
Dario Argento ... associate producer
Lauren Beck ... executive producer
Bradley J. Fischer ... producer (as Brad Fischer)
Michael Frenschkowski ... line producer
Natalie Galazka ... line producer
Josh Godfrey ... executive producer
Luca Guadagnino ... producer
David Kajganich ... producer
Roberto Manni ... executive producer
Francesco Melzi d'Eril ... producer
Marco Morabito ... producer
Gabriele Moratti ... producer
Stella Savino ... executive producer
William Sherak ... producer
Stefano Spadoni ... line producer
Kimberly Steward ... executive producer
James Vanderbilt ... executive producer
Silvia Venturini Fendi ... producer
Massimiliano Violante ... executive producer

Music by 

Thom Yorke

Cinematography by 

Sayombhu Mukdeeprom

Film Editing by 

Walter Fasano

Casting By 

Stella Savino

Production Design by 

Inbal Weinberg

Art Direction by 

Merlin Ortner
Monica Sallustio

Set Decoration by 

Christin Busse ... (Set Decorator, German Unit)
Merissa Lombardo

Costume Design by 

Giulia Piersanti

Makeup Department 

Federica Castelli ... prosthetics assistant
Sonia Cedrone ... makeup artist
Agnese Colotti ... additional hair stylist
Mark Coulier ... prosthetics makeup designer
Paola Cristofaroni ... makeup artist
Lydia De Martin ... hair stylist
Rebecca Elley ... leather specialist: Coulier Creatures FX
Andrea Eusebi ... key makeup artist
Elisabetta Flotta ... additional hair stylist
Rachel Freire ... leather specialist: Coulier Creatures FX
Joe Hopker ... Personal hairdresser
Anna Kießer ... prosthetics painter
Andrea Leanza ... prosthetic make-up artist: Coulier Creatures FX
Sebastian Lochmann ... special makeup effects sculptor
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Colum Mangan ... prosthetics workshop supervisor
Rhiannon Morrell ... silicone technician
Stephen Murphy ... key prosthetics makeup artist
Fernanda Perez ... chief makeup artist
Robin Pritchard ... special makeup effects artist
Tim Quinton ... mould maker
Inga Ross ... special makeup effects artist: painting+hairpunching
Giulia Scati ... mould maker
Hannah Scott ... wig maker
Lorenzo Tamburini ... prosthetic makeup artist
Valentina Visintin ... prosthetic makeup artist
Alessandra Vita ... additional crew: makeup artist
Simon Webber ... concept artist
Josh Weston ... key prosthetic make up artist/sculptor

Production Management 

Mihai Busuioc ... Production Manager: Berlin
Claudio Falconi ... unit manager
Scott Foundas ... executive in charge of production
Sacha Guttenstein ... post-production supervisor
Boris Mang ... adr manager
Adele Pozzali ... production pa
Vincenzo Stabile ... unit production manager
Jason Tobias ... Post Production Executive: Amazon Studios

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anna Avramenko ... extras coordinator
Dennis Becker ... second assistant director: Germany
Alberto Calveri ... third assistant director
Ferdinando Cito Filomarino ... second unit director
Katharina Dietl ... third assistant director: germany
Tiziana Kinkela ... third assistant director
Luca Lachin ... first assistant director
Emese Matuz ... second assistant director: additional
Bobby McGee ... Base 3rd AD
Rosario Pucciarelli ... second second assistant director
Rickie-Lee Roberts ... first assistant director: germany
Riccardo Zurla ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Federica Bologna ... assistant set decorator
Lorena Cao ... art department trainee
Federica Castelli ... props maker
Raffaella Cuviello ... set dresser
Mauro Pietro Gandini ... props sculptor
Felicity Good ... set dec buyer
Glauco Isidori ... painter/scenic artist
Axel Kahnt ... Prop Master
Ingo Klier ... set decorating assistant (as Ingo von Heland)
Lucie Kozena ... art department coordinator: Germany
Trinka Lat ... set dresser
Andrea Leanza ... props maker
Alexander Liebenthron ... prop buyer
Cristina Vittoria Marazzi ... prop buyer
Mauro Nati ... lead man
Dylan Pettengill ... on set dresser
Johannes Pfaller ... production buyer
Romolo Pompa ... assistant art director
Domenico Reordino ... head painter
Aina Riu ... art department trainee
Meredith Rowe ... art dep co-ordinator
Nadine Schmidt ... assistant art director: Berlin
Giulia Severini ... graphic designer
David Thummerer ... stby props
Federica Addeo ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Thibault Arnold ... adr mixer france
Miroslav Babic ... sound mixer / sound recordist: Berlin
Nicolas Becker ... foley artist
Howard Bevan ... second assistant sound: Germany
Thomas Diesel ... sound recordist: reshoot
Davide Favargiotti ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Lars Ginzel ... re-recording mixer
Michele Gualdrini ... re-recording mixer assistant
Olivier Guillaume ... foley mixer
Benjamin Hörbe ... adr director / adr editor
Frank Kruse ... supervising sound editor & sound designer
Lasse Kröger ... adr recordist
Damien Luquet ... boom operator
Gilles Marsalet ... foley artist assistant
Ellinor Nilsson ... adr recordist
Yves-Marie Omnes ... production sound mixer
Jérôme Rabu ... boom operator
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Kuen-Il Song ... foley editor
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Markus Stemler ... sound designer
Moritz Unger ... adr recordist
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer
Daniel Weis ... adr recordist
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Jacopo Massaretti ... a.d.r. recordist (uncredited)
Matteo Milani ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Olga Pasternak ... foley mixer assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Marco Corridori ... snow effects technician (as Marco Cooridori Moneta)
Lindsay Gelfand ... lifecasting co-ordinator for Ms. Johnson
Angelo Mirra ... snow effects technician
Adrian Nica ... snow effects supervisor: Berlin
Daniel Popa ... special effects technician: Berlin
Franco Ragusa ... special effects supervisor
Luigi Zanna ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Marco Abbruzzese ... digital compositor
Ilaria Baldini ... digital compositor
Emanuel Bartolozzi ... roto/prep artist
Federico Belati ... visual effects assistant
Charlotte Brancucci ... matte painter
Daniele Brandini ... digital compositor
Alessandro Cangelosi ... lead fx td
Saverio Catino ... digital compositor
Fabio Cattaneo ... digital compositor
Andrea Ceccarelli ... digital compositor
Virginia Cefaly ... visual effects producer
Francesco Cricenti ... 3D artist
Maria D'Agostini ... visual effects coordinator
Luca D'Annibale ... digital compositor
Paolo Di Gioia ... digital compositor
Alessandro Di Leva ... digital compositor
Mattia Fede ... digital compositor
Alessio Franco ... visual effects editor
Lucia Garofalo ... digital compositor
Giovanni Manili ... 3d artist
Mattia Marchegiano ... digital compositor
Pierfrancesco Mastrangelo ... digital compositor
Marta Miceli ... digital compositor
Emiliano Morciano ... 3d artist
Alessio Oliverio ... digital compositor
Mirco Paolini ... fx td
Domenico Paolucci ... digital compositor
Filippo Pierdicca ... 3d artist
Marco Prosperi ... digital compositor
Oriana Pioli Quero ... matte painter
Dafne Sartori ... digital compositor
Luca Saviotti ... visual effects supervisor
Maria Francesca Sputore ... digital compositor
Sara Tomarchio ... digital compositor
Gaia Tradico ... digital compositor
Chiara Vagnozzi ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Massimiliano Bianchi ... stunt rigger coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marcus Allemann ... video operator
Matteo Attolini ... electrician
Niccolò Brindasso ... second assistant camera: b camera
Catalin Chiorean ... gaffer: second unit
Fabio Ciotto ... first assistant "b" camera
Sandu Constantin ... best boy
Carolina Costa ... second unit cinematographer
Daniele Dessena ... grip
Massimiliano Dessena ... best boy grip
Francesco Galli ... gaffer
Lucas Gath ... second unit cinematographer
Sarbu Gigi ... grip
Florin Ion ... best boy grip
Sandro Kopp ... still photographer
Tobias Kownatzki ... additional first assistant camera: Berlin
Lena Krause ... video operator
Massimiliano Kuveiller ... focus puller a cam
Carolina Linera Krebs ... second assistant camera
Ionel ' Bebe' Mandruta ... loader (as Ionel Mandruta)
Daniele Marcoccia ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Radu Marinescu ... key grip germany
Mario Miccoli ... electrician
Negoita Mihai ... grip
Florin Niculae ... gaffer
Luca Pardini ... electrician
Matteo Pelosi ... second assistant camera
Daniele Platania ... video assist
Liviu Popa ... electrician
Massimo Spina ... key grip
Luciano Teolis ... additional "b" camera operator / first assistant "c" camera

Casting Department 

Avy Kaufman ... casting
Alan Scott Neal ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cristiana Agostinelli ... assistant costume designer
Marco Alzari ... costume supervisor
Delphine Baverel ... costume designer junior assistant
Frieda Basso Boccabella ... key costumer
Alessia Boccardo ... costume assistant
Myriam El Assil ... costume junior
Le Yen Mai ... costume designer personal assistant
Maria Giulia Zannoni ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Marco Costa ... second assistant editor
Emily Eddey ... Post Production Executive
Alessio Franco ... first assistant editor
Gloria Guglielmo ... digital intermediate color assistant
Linda Taylor ... second assistant editor
Daniela Venturelli ... post-production supervisor

Location Management 

Liliana Liberanome ... location scout: italy
Matteo Canalis Wandel ... location manager: berlin
Martin Zillger ... location scout

Music Department 

Robert Ames ... solo viola / viola improvisation
Galya Bisengalieva ... solo violin / violin improvisation
Bob Bowen ... executive in charge of music
Hugh Brunt ... conductor / orchestrator
London Contemporary Orchestra ... score performed by
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paolo Bernardini ... driver: cast
Florian Dieckmann ... transportation coordinator: Germany
Norbert Mentrop ... production driver

Other crew 

Olivia Ancona ... movement coach for dakota johnson / movement material research
Toby Ashraf ... personal assistant to Lutz Ebersdorf
Massimo Aversano ... production accountant
Rino Bonavita ... location accountant-pre production
Anne-Lise Brevers ... dance coach: Ms Goth and Ms Swinton
Giovanella Abela Camilleri ... production assistant
Matthew Camilleri ... production coordinator
Martina Campagna ... assistant script supervisor
Manuela Cavallo ... production counsel
Blakely Clark ... post accountant accountant
Christian Collovà ... production counsel
Giuppy D'Aura ... product placement coordinator and Marketing
Nick D'Benedetto ... assistant to Eric W. Thompson
Manuela D'Ovidio ... personal assistant to tilda swinton
Tara Dean ... legal affairs executive
Sarah Dombrink ... researcher
Brooke Ensign ... unit publicist
Philip Fajardo ... Assistant: Mr. Guadagnino
Matthew Flood ... legal services
Rachel Griffiths ... script supervisor
Kane Honea ... Production Counsel
Damien Jalet ... choreography
Ernestine Kahn ... dialogue, dialect coach: prep Angela Winkler
Volker Kellner ... production accountant assistant
Tiziana Kinkela ... extras co-ordinator
Sindy Krahl ... production coordinator: Germany
Christine Kugler ... dialogue coach: Coaching Tilda Swinton
Tom Luderer ... caterer
Sonya Lunsford ... production controller
Alessandro Luzi ... payroll
Mary Ann Marino ... Executive in Charge of Physical Production
Jonathan McCoy ... production executive: Amazon
Paul Meyer-Gerlt ... production accountant: Germany
Mauro Monachini ... tax credit consultant
Ali Moshref ... production executive: completion guarantor
Dan Perri ... title designer
Francesca Pollak ... personal assistant to Angela Winkler
Henriette Rodenwald ... production assistant: germany
Mattia Serrago ... production runner
Samantha Shahi ... assistant to producer
Andrew Sorgie ... Creative Executive
Peter Spark ... Special Projects Coordinator
Grayson Stubbs ... legal services
Nicola Tassoni ... legal consultant: Metaphyx
Eric W. Thompson ... production lawyer
Paolo Vanoli ... background actor
Benjamin Walters ... researcher
David M Petersen ... post production coordinator assistant/intern: Amazon Studios (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed

 
VA-Welcome_Winter_Vol_32-(SRR032)-WEB-2018-iHR | Beyond the Boundary | Namo Namo - Amit Trivedi Mp3