7.2/10
275
0 user 2 critic

Не все были убийцами (2006)

Nicht alle waren Mörder (original title)
Based on the childhood memories of actor ad feedback

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 titles
created 23 Mar 2017
 
a list of 853 titles
created 21 Jan 2015
 
a list of 113 titles
created 20 Dec 2013
 
a list of 1068 titles
created 02 Oct 2012
 
a list of 60 titles
created 29 Nov 2016
 

Share this Rating

Title: Не все были убийцами (TV Movie 2006)

Не все были убийцами (TV Movie 2006) on IMDb 7.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Nadja Uhl ... Anna Degen
Aaron Altaras ... Michael Degen
Hannelore Elsner ... Ludmilla Dimitrieff
Dagmar Manzel Dagmar Manzel ... Martchen
Maria Simon Maria Simon ... Lona Furkert
Katharina Thalbach ... Oma Teuber
Richy Müller Richy Müller ... Karl Hotze
Axel Prahl Axel Prahl ... Erwin Redlich
Merab Ninidze ... Russischer Offizier
Martin Stührk Martin Stührk ... Rolf Redlich
Steffi Kühnert ... Käthe Hotze
Maria Hofstätter Maria Hofstätter ... Erna Niehoff
Michael Schenk ... Gestapomann
Michael Gerber Michael Gerber ... Herr Teuber
Holger Kunkel Holger Kunkel ... Nazibonze
Edit

Storyline

Based on the childhood memories of actor Michael Degen, the movie deals with the everyday struggle to survive as a Jewish boy in Nazi Germany. As his father had died in 1940 after being released from the Sachsenhausen concentration camp, Michael and his mother fear to be deported themselves. They manage to live in Berlin with false names and faked papers, hidden by several, often broken, people... Written by fippi2000

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Biography

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German | Russian | Hebrew

Release Date:

1 November 2006 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Не все были убийцами See more »

Filming Locations:

Berlin, Germany See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
Mangasya | John Wick Chapter 2 2017 YTS AG | Start Social Saving