Edit
Челюсти (1975) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Spielberg

Writing Credits  

Peter Benchley ... (screenplay) and
Carl Gottlieb ... (screenplay)
 
Peter Benchley ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Roy Scheider ... Chief Martin Brody
Robert Shaw ... Quint
Richard Dreyfuss ... Matt Hooper
Lorraine Gary ... Ellen Brody
Murray Hamilton ... Mayor Larry Vaughn
Carl Gottlieb ... Meadows
Jeffrey Kramer ... Deputy Hendricks (as Jeffrey C. Kramer)
Susan Backlinie ... Chrissie Watkins
Jonathan Filley Jonathan Filley ... Cassidy
Ted Grossman Ted Grossman ... Estuary Victim
Chris Rebello ... Michael Brody
Jay Mello Jay Mello ... Sean Brody
Lee Fierro ... Mrs. Kintner
Jeffrey Voorhees Jeffrey Voorhees ... Alex Kintner
Craig Kingsbury Craig Kingsbury ... Ben Gardner
Robert Nevin Robert Nevin ... Medical Examiner (as Dr. Robert Nevin)
Peter Benchley ... Interviewer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tim Aguirre Tim Aguirre ... Infant on Beach (uncredited)
Chris Anastasio ... Out of Towner (uncredited)
John Bahr John Bahr ... Beach Guitarist (uncredited)
Gilbert Brand Gilbert Brand ... Victim (uncredited)
Jean Canha Jean Canha ... Fat Lady (uncredited)
Edwin C. Carlson Edwin C. Carlson ... Man with Goff (uncredited)
Henry Carreiro Henry Carreiro ... Felix (uncredited)
Robert Carroll Robert Carroll ... Mr. Polk (uncredited)
Edward Chalmers Jr. Edward Chalmers Jr. ... Mr. Denherder (uncredited)
Robert Chambers Robert Chambers ... Charlie (uncredited)
Fritzi Jane Courtney Fritzi Jane Courtney ... Mrs. Taft (uncredited)
David Daniel ... Hippie on Beach (uncredited)
Gregory S. Dole Gregory S. Dole ... Sonar Operator (uncredited)
Cyprian R. Dube Cyprian R. Dube ... Mr. Posner (uncredited)
Stephen Earle Stephen Earle ... Converted Man (uncredited)
Robin Eddins Robin Eddins ... Screaming Swimmer (uncredited)
David Engelbach David Engelbach ... Research Assistant (uncredited)
Dorothy Fielding Dorothy Fielding ... Girl in Music Store (uncredited)
Francis A. Frank Francis A. Frank ... Boat Rental Man (uncredited)
Brendan Gallagher Brendan Gallagher ... Man with Dynamite (uncredited)
Elizabeth K. Gifford Elizabeth K. Gifford ... Island Wife (uncredited)
Willis B. Gifford Willis B. Gifford ... Man (uncredited)
Alston Goff Alston Goff ... Lynwood Shop Keeper (uncredited)
Paul Goulart Paul Goulart ... Clarinet Player in Music Store (uncredited)
Beardsley Graham Beardsley Graham ... Mainlander (uncredited)
Eleanor L. Harvey Eleanor L. Harvey ... Motorboat Skipper (uncredited)
Mike Haydn Mike Haydn ... Bonfire Guitarist (uncredited)
Richard P. Hewitt Richard P. Hewitt ... Walter (uncredited)
Carla Hogendyk Carla Hogendyk ... Artist (uncredited)
Wally Hooper Jr. Wally Hooper Jr. ... Harry (uncredited)
Janice T. Hull Janice T. Hull ... Lady Fisherman (uncredited)
Stephanie Hull Stephanie Hull ... Swimming Girl (uncredited)
Wayne Iacono Wayne Iacono ... Spotter (uncredited)
Duncan Inches Duncan Inches ... Townsperson (uncredited)
Joseph G. Kraetzer Joseph G. Kraetzer ... Local Merchant (uncredited)
Joe La Creta Joe La Creta ... Barwood (uncredited)
William Lymon William Lymon ... Ensign (uncredited)
Belle McDonald ... Mrs. Posner (uncredited)
Phil Murray Phil Murray ... Mr. Taft (uncredited)
Philip Norton Philip Norton ... Mr. Stands (uncredited)
William O'Gorman William O'Gorman ... Man with Dynamite (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira Joseph Oliveira ... Swimmer (uncredited)
Dennett Paula Dennett Paula ... Woman at Beach (uncredited)
William Pfluger ... Sailboat Skipper (uncredited)
Donald Poole Donald Poole ... Frank Silva - Harbor Master (uncredited)
Steven Potter Steven Potter ... Man with Dog (uncredited)
Beverly Powers Beverly Powers ... Topless Swimmer (uncredited)
Ayn Ruymen ... Nurse (uncredited)
Christopher Sands Christopher Sands ... Lifeguard (uncredited)
Henry E. Scott III Henry E. Scott III ... Man with Rifle (uncredited)
Peggy Scott Peggy Scott ... Polly (uncredited)
John Searle John Searle ... Converted Man (uncredited)
Harry Shearer ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
Steven Spielberg ... Amity Point Lifestation Worker (voice) (uncredited)
Joy Stuart Joy Stuart ... Woman Tourist #1 (uncredited)
Jerome S. Tartar Jerome S. Tartar ... Boat Captain (uncredited)
Julie Taylor Julie Taylor ... Nurse (uncredited)
Paul G. Thibodeau Paul G. Thibodeau ... Fisherman in Boat (uncredited)
Rex Trailer Rex Trailer ... Scout Master (uncredited)
Paul F. Tremblay Paul F. Tremblay ... Deputy #2 (uncredited)
Hershel West Hershel West ... Salvatore (uncredited)
Robert Whelden Jr. Robert Whelden Jr. ... Policeman (uncredited)
Alfred Wilde Alfred Wilde ... Harry Wiseman (uncredited)
Dick Young ... Pratt (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Brown ... producer
Richard D. Zanuck ... producer

Music by 

John Williams

Cinematography by 

Bill Butler ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Verna Fields ... film editor

Production Design by 

Joe Alves ... (as Joseph Alves Jr.)

Set Decoration by 

John M. Dwyer

Makeup Department 

Del Armstrong ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Verne Caruso ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jim Gillespie ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

James Fargo ... unit production manager (as Jim Fargo)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Barbara Bass ... second assistant director
Tom Joyner ... first assistant director
Joe Alves ... second unit director (uncredited)
Verna Fields ... second unit director (uncredited)
L. Andrew Stone ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mike May ... leadman (uncredited)
Frank Nifong ... prop master (uncredited)
William A. Petrotta ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Thomas J. Wright ... production illustrator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John R. Carter ... sound
Robert L. Hoyt ... sound (as Robert Hoyt)
Thomas E. Allen ... sound (uncredited)
George Fredrick ... sound editor (uncredited)
Walter A. Gest ... adr recordist (uncredited)
William Griffith ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Roger Heman Jr. ... sound (uncredited)
Franklin Jones Jr. ... score recording & mixing engineer (uncredited)
Earl Madery ... sound (uncredited)
John McDonald ... boom man (uncredited)
Colin C. Mouat ... sound editor (uncredited)
Dennis C. Salcedo ... optical sound recordist (uncredited)
Roger Sword ... sound editor (uncredited)
James Troutman ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert A. Mattey ... special effects
Roy Arbogast ... special mechanical effects (uncredited)
Tim Baar ... special effects (uncredited)
Johnny Borgese ... special effects (uncredited)
Don Chandler ... sculptor (uncredited)
Richard S. Edwards ... explosive expert (uncredited)
Richard O. Helmer ... special effects (uncredited)
Conrad Kromm ... special effects (uncredited)
Stanley Mahony ... special effects (uncredited)
Kevin Pike ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Harry Shepherd ... special effects (uncredited)
Charles Spurgeon ... special effects (uncredited)
Richard Stutsman ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Eddie Surkin ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Gary Wood ... special effects (uncredited)
Michael Wood ... special effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Richard E. Butler ... stunts (uncredited)
Howard Curtis ... stunts (uncredited)
Ted Grossman ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Frank James Sparks ... stunt double: Richard Dreyfuss (uncredited)
Dick Warlock ... stunt double: Richard Dryfuss (uncredited)
Fred Zendar ... stunts (uncredited)
Dick Ziker ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Chapman ... camera operator
Rexford L. Metz ... underwater photography (as Rexford Metz)
Ron Taylor ... camera operator: live shark footage
Valerie Taylor ... camera operator: live shark footage
Lou Barlia ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Sandy Brooke ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Vito Carenzo ... grip (uncredited)
Joe Cole ... best boy (uncredited)
James A. Contner ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Tony DeGeorge ... second grip (uncredited)
Tim Evans ... lamp operator (uncredited)
David Fay ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Louis Goldman ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jake Jarrell ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Harry Jukes ... generator operator (uncredited)
Guy Polzel ... key grip (uncredited)
Peter Salim ... camera assistant (uncredited)
Fred Schuler ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
William Tandrow ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Bill Tenny ... gaffer (uncredited)
Ronald Vidor ... underwater camera operator (uncredited)
Dennis Young ... underwater grip (uncredited)
Ron Zarilla ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shari Rhodes ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Louise Clark ... wardrobe: women (uncredited)
Robert Ellsworth ... wardrobe: men (uncredited)
Irwin Rose ... wardrobe: men (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

William C. Carruth ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Rick Fields ... apprentice film editor (uncredited)
Jeff Gourson ... assistant film editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Nick Chiarolanzio ... location auditor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robert Bain ... musician: guitar (uncredited)
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Vince De Rosa ... musician: French horn (uncredited)
Joseph Glassman ... music editor (uncredited)
Joe Howard ... musician: trombone soloist (uncredited)
Tommy Johnson ... musician: tuba soloist (uncredited)
Paul Kegg ... musician: cello (uncredited)
William Mays ... musician (uncredited)
Malcolm McNab ... Trumpet (uncredited)
Richard Nash ... musician (uncredited)
Uan Rasey ... musician (uncredited)
Emil Richards ... musician (uncredited)
George Roberts ... musician (uncredited)
Ernie Rosecrans ... music preparation (uncredited)
Glen Rosecrans ... music preparation (uncredited)
Steven Spielberg ... musician: clarinet in orchestra (uncredited)
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)
Lloyd Ulyate ... musician: trombone soloist (uncredited)
John Williams ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mel Bingham ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Lorenzo Porricelli ... driver (uncredited)
Julian Powell ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Charlsie Bryant ... script supervisor
William S. Gilmore ... production executive (as William S. Gilmore Jr.)
Fred Zendar ... technical advisor (as Manfred Zendar)
Al Ebner ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Rick Fields ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg (uncredited)
Helen Jackson ... nurse (uncredited)
John Milius ... speech writer: U.S.S. Indianapolis scene (uncredited)
Howard Sackler ... script consultant (uncredited)
Ron Veto ... underwater diver (uncredited)
Danny Young ... timekeeper (uncredited)

Thanks 

Leonard J.V. Compagno ... the producers gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of (as Mr. L.J.V. Compagno of The Department of Biological Sciences Stanford University)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed

 
openload.co | หนังดังสุดสัปดาห์ สวยหมัดสั่ง 2 | Watch Show