STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 773 this week

Ed Speleers


Ed Speleers was born on April 7, 1988 in Chichester, England as Edward John Speleers. He is an actor and producer, known for Аббатство Даунтон (2010), Алиса в Зазеркал&... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 06 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 06 Oct 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 19 Dec 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 30 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Speleers's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012-2014)
Волчий зал Edward Seymour
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2018 Чужестранка (TV Series)
Stephen Bonnet
- America the Beautiful (2018) ... Stephen Bonnet (as Edward Speleers)
 2018/I Zoo
John
 2017/I Дыши ради нас
Colin Campbell (as Edward Speleers)
 2016 Battlefield 1 (Video Game)
Daniel Edwards (voice)
 2016 Алиса в Зазеркалье
James Harcourt
 2016 Беовульф (TV Mini-Series)
Slean
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Slean (as Edward Speleers)
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Slean (as Edward Speleers)
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Slean
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Slean
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Slean
 2015 Remainder
Greg
 2015 Партнёры по преступлению (TV Mini-Series)
Carl Denim
- N or M?: Part 3 (2015) ... Carl Denim
- N or M?: Part 2 (2015) ... Carl Denim
- N or M?: Part 1 (2015) ... Carl Denim
 2015/I Вой
Joe
 2015 Волчий зал (TV Mini-Series)
Edward Seymour
- Master of Phantoms (2015) ... Edward Seymour
- Crows (2015) ... Edward Seymour
- The Devil's Spit (2015) ... Edward Seymour
- Anna Regina (2015) ... Edward Seymour
 2012-2014 Аббатство Даунтон (TV Series)
Jimmy Kent
- Episode #5.2 (2014) ... Jimmy Kent
- Episode #5.1 (2014) ... Jimmy Kent
- The London Season (2013) ... Jimmy Kent
- Episode #4.8 (2013) ... Jimmy Kent
- Episode #4.7 (2013) ... Jimmy Kent
 2014/I Пластик
Sam
 2013 Turncoat (Short)
Nathan Reece
 2012 Metamorphosis: Titian 2012 (Short)
Acteon
 2011/I The Ride (Short)
Student
 2010 Deathless (Short)
John Ray
 2009 Shirasu Jirô (TV Series)
Robin Cecil Byng
- Kantorî jentoruman e no michi (2009) ... Robin Cecil Byng
 2008 Echo Beach (TV Series)
Jimmy Penwarden
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Jimmy Penwarden
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Jimmy Penwarden
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Jimmy Penwarden
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Jimmy Penwarden
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Jimmy Penwarden
 2008 Moving Wallpaper (TV Series)
Ed Speleers
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Ed Speleers (uncredited)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Ed Speleers (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Ed Speleers (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Ed Speleers (uncredited)
 2008 Moving Wallpaper: The Mole (TV Series short)
Ed Speleers
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Ed Speleers (uncredited)
 2006 Эрагон
Eragon
 2006 Eragon (Video Game)
Eragon (voice, as Edward John Speleers)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Edward Speelers | Edward John Speleers | Edward Speleers

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ed ran his first marathon (26.2 miles) in 2011 - the London Marathon - in 3 hours 40 minutes. See more »

Nickname:

Ed

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
Profesor T HDTV 720p AC3 5.1 | Titans Season 1 Episode 8 S01E08 (2018) | Blistex Orange Mango Blast SPF15 .15oz