STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 178 this week

Rooney Mara


Actress and philanthropist Rooney Mara was born on April 17, 1985 in Bedford, New York. She made her screen debut in the slasher film Городские легенды: Кровавая Мэри (2005), went ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 72 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 18 images
updated 11 Jul 2017
 
list image
a list of 11 images
updated 01 Mar 2017
 
a list of 43 images
updated 07 Feb 2017
 
a list of 70 images
updated 01 Mar 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rooney Mara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Who Was Almost 'The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo'?

Lisbeth Salander has been played by three different actresses, including Clarie Foy in the newest version of the film The Girl in the Spider's Web. Who else was up for the role?

Find out

Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 27 wins & 64 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Кэрол Therese Belivet
(2015)
(2010)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
  A House in the Sky (pre-production)
Amanda Lindhout
 2018 Мария Магдалина
Mary Magdalene
 2017/I Открытие
Isla
 2016 Лев
Lucy
 2016 Уна
Una
 2016 Кубо. Легенда о самурае
The Sisters (voice)
 2015 Кэрол
Therese Belivet
 2014/I Мусор
Olivia
 2013 Она
Catherine
 2013 Calvin Klein: Downtown (Short)
Actress
 2013/I Побочный эффект
Emily Taylor
 2013 B бeгах
Ruth Guthrie
 2011 Печать зла (Short)
The Sociopath
 2010 Социальная сеть
Erica Albright
 2009 Таннер Холл
Fernanda
 2009 Вызов
Courtney
 2009 Скорая помощь (TV Series)
Megan
- I Feel Good (2009) ... Megan
- Old Times (2009) ... Megan
 2009 Сезон побед
Wendy
 2008 Чистильщик (TV Series)
Rebecca Smith
- Rebecca (2008) ... Rebecca Smith
 2008 Парень мечты
Evelyn (as Tricia Mara)
 2007 Женский клуб расследований убийств (TV Series)
Alexis Sherman
- Blind Dates and Bleeding Hearts (2007) ... Alexis Sherman (as Tricia Mara)
 2006 Закон и порядок: Специальный корпус (TV Series)
Jessica DeLay
- Fat (2006) ... Jessica DeLay (as Tricia Mara)
 2005 Городские легенды: Кровавая Мэри (Video)
Classroom Girl #1 (as Patricia Mara)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Advert for Givenchy Parfums.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bree Daniel | Patricia Mara | Tricia Mara

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm probably more insane than most people, and less than a lot of others. I'm somewhere in the middle. See more »

Trivia:

Great-uncle Dan Rooney was the US Ambassador to Ireland from 2009 to 2012. See more »

Trademark:

Often works with Garth Davis See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
Coração de Tinta: O Livro Mágico (Inkheart) 2008 | MARVEL Runaways | Responder