STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 4,138 this week

LeBron James


LeBron James was born on December 30, 1984 in Akron, Ohio, USA as LeBron Raymone James. He is a producer and actor, known for Девушка без комплексов (2015), Shooting Stars and Космиче&... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 48 people
created 16 Feb 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of LeBron James's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2020 Friday the 13th (producer) (announced)
  Madam C.J. Walker (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.8 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (executive producer)
 2019 Million Dollar Mile (TV Series) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2019 What's My Name: Muhammad Ali (Documentary) (executive producer) (completed)
 2018 Warriors of Liberty City (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Shut Up and Dribble (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- 103 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- 102 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- 101 (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Student Athlete (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2018/I The Shop (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Best Shot (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- We All We Need (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Where You Wanna Be (2018) ... (executive producer)
- As One (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Don't Forget About Me (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Lil Bad Choices (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Becoming Bobby Feeno (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- It's Not Work, It's Love (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Me in Sonic Form (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Stamp of Approval (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Love the Musician, Love the Person (2018) ... (executive producer)
- I Put My Life Into This (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2018 Do or Dare (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- T.I. vs. Mýa (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Mel B vs. Adrienne Houghton (2018) ... (executive producer)
- CC Sabathia vs. Terrell Owens (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Marlon Wayans vs. Naomi (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Gaten Matarazzo vs. Drake Bell (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2018 The Machine (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- So Long, Long Beach (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Eyes On The Prize (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Big Cam on Campus (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Dream Intercepted? (2017) ... (executive producer)
- To Give and to Receive (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 89 Blocks (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 The Wall (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2016 Cleveland Hustles (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Open for Business! (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Constructive Criticism (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Expanding Horizons (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Location, Location, Location (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Soda Bars and Pickle Jars (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2015 Раскаяния выжившего (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Starts and Stops (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Guts (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Date (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Injury (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Dagger (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Becoming (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 2015 NBA All Star All Style (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011-2014 The LeBrons (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes)
- The "I" in Team (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Money for Nothing (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Training Day (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Erik All Day (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Mr. Connections (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Больше, чем игра (Documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sprite. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Print Biographies | 4 Interviews | 35 Articles | 27 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lebron James '#23' | LeBron

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on becoming the first player in NBA history to achieve 27,000 points, 7,000 rebounds and 7,000 assists during the course of his career ]I really don't know, I don't know what to say.I've played with two great organizations that I've been able to do what I do. They've allowed me to be the player that I want to be. It just shows that's the triple threat of me, to rebound, to pass, to put the ball ... See more »

Trivia:

Writes and eats with left hand but shoots with his right hand. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark line: Get that weak stuff outta here! See more »

Nickname:

LBJ See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed

 
Reproducir | Jorge Ben | Izzy Gets the Fuck Across Town