STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,142 this week

Jeffrey Kramer (I)


Jeffrey Kramer was born on July 15, 1945 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Челюсти (1975), Разгадка (1985) and Jaws 2 (1978). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4183 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 579 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 215 people
created 30 Apr 2016
 
a list of 424 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Kramer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Челюсти Deputy Hendricks
(1975)
Разгадка The Motorist
(1985)
Jaws 2 Hendricks
(1978)
Практика Producer
(1997-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  H-Town (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2007 Armed & Famous (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Never Thought I'd Get Handcuffed by a Jackson (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Bigfoot Presents: Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2003 Большая пустота (executive producer)
 2002 A Time for Dancing (producer)
  Элли МакБил (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 46 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (producer - 5 episodes, 1999)
- Troubled Water (1999) ... (producer)
- Heat Wave (1999) ... (producer)
- Seeing Green (1999) ... (producer)
- Buried Pleasures (1999) ... (producer)
- Car Wash (1999) ... (producer)
  Практика (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 57 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (producer - 5 episodes, 1999)
- Oz (1999) ... (producer)
- Legacy (1999) ... (producer)
- Loser's Keepers (1999) ... (producer)
- Boston Confidential (1999) ... (producer)
- Free Dental (1999) ... (producer)
 1999 Ally (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 1999 Надежда Чикаго (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Team Play (1999) ... (producer)
 1993 Bob Dylan: 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration (TV Special documentary) (executive producer - as Jeff Kramer)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-Chair Tourette Syndrome Association Champion of Children Dinner

Alternate Names:

Glance Heavenward | Jeffrey C. Kramer | Jeff Kramer

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During the opening credit sequence of "Hollywood Boulevard", as the main character is walking down the boulevard the credits appear on the screen, and when Kramer's name shows up, there is, visible in the background, a poster of "Jaws" in a window in which, the year before, he had an important role.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
Vigilante Diaries (2016) | SnapTube apk full version free download | Contragolpe (2017) 6.7/10